event burgee venue burgee

2017 Aruba Hi-Winds

Windsurfing Slalom

Results as of 17:41 on July 8, 2017

Big Kids Category

Sailed: 17, Discards: 2, To count: 15, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Category SailNo Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Total Nett
1st Jayden Saladin Big Kids ARU-37 ARU 0.7 0.7 3.0 0.7 0.7 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 4.0 0.7 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 47.5 31.5
2nd Floris Kaffener Big Kids ARU-166 ARU 3.0 2.0 0.7 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 0.7 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 2.0 0.7 3.0 4.0 4.0 0.7 0.7 50.5 34.5
3rd Joshua Saladin Big Kids ARU-14 ARU 5.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 75.0 53.0
4th Toon Gaarthuis Big Kids AUA-1 ARU (11.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 77.0 60.0
5th Vincent Testorf Big Kids 13 GER (11.0 DNF) (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 3.0 0.7 11.0 DSQ 0.7 7.0 2.0 84.9 62.9
6th Maxime Ingwersen Big Kids ARU-94 ARU (11.0 DNF) 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 11.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 6.0 11.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 11.0 DNC 119.0 97.0
7th Carmen Geelkens Big Kids ARU-25 ARU 2.0 (11.0 DNS) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 7.0 11.0 DSQ 3.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 138.0 116.0
8th Esmee Wijngaarde Big Kids ARU-1211 ARU 4.0 (11.0 DNS) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 DNC 8.0 11.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 150.0 128.0
9th Megan van Ewijk Big Kids ARU-297 ARU (11.0 DNF) (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 171.0 149.0
10th Anthony Gonzalez Big Kids A-12 ARU (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 187.0 165.0

Juniors Category

Sailed: 19, Discards: 2, To count: 17, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Category SailNo Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Total Nett
1st Nathan Westera Juniors ARU-8 ARU 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 (4.0) 0.7 0.7 (5.0) 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 4.0 3.0 0.7 3.0 28.8 19.8
2nd Melvin v/d Linde Juniors ARU-60 ARU (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 0.7 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (11.0 DSQ) 2.0 2.0 0.7 48.4 34.4
3rd Malik Hoveling Juniors ARU-31 ARU 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 0.7 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 0.7 3.0 2.0 48.4 40.4
4th Nigel Hart Juniors NB-65 BON (8.0) 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 0.7 4.0 (9.0) 4.0 100.7 83.7
5th Nicolas Verploeg Juniors ARU-71 ARU 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 (9.0) 5.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 (8.0) 101.0 84.0
6th Tom de Vries Juniors ARU-471 ARU 7.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 6.0 11.0 DNC 117.0 95.0
7th Arnold Wilsoe Juniors NB-161 BON 4.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0) 5.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 8.0 (9.0) 8.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 117.0 99.0
8th Raynold Wilsoe Juniors NB-66 BON (10.0) (10.0) 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 10.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 6.0 150.0 130.0
9th Jay-Anthony Nicolaas Juniors NB-32 BON 6.0 8.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 11.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 176.0 154.0
10th Joel Kaijser Juniors ARU-444 ARU 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 (11.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 176.0 154.0

Women Category

Sailed: 16, Discards: 2, To count: 14, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Category SailNo Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R16 R17 R18 R19 Total Nett
1st Maria Belen Women PER-50 PER (2.0) 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 (2.0) 2.0 15.1 11.1
2nd Amanda Westera Women A-23 ARU 0.7 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 0.7 0.7 31.1 25.1

Pro/Men Category

Sailed: 19, Discards: 2, To count: 17, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Category SailNo Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Total Nett
1st Ethan Westera Pro/Men ARU-4 ARU 0.7 0.7 (3.0) 0.7 0.7 (2.0) 0.7 0.7 0.7 2.0 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 18.2 13.2
2nd Mack v/d Eerenbeemt Pro/Men ARU-9 ARU (4.0) 2.0 0.7 3.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 53.7 45.7
3rd Casper Bouman Pro/Men NED-52 NED 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 0.7 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 0.7 4.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNF) 4.0 2.0 61.4 47.4
4th Juvannie Agustin Pro/Men NB-35 BON 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 62.0 50.0
5th Milan de Jonge Pro/Men US213 ARU 6.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 108.0 92.0
6th Tom Croes Pro/Men ARU-103 ARU 5.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 113.0 95.0
7th Darren Maris Pro/Men ARU-2 ARU 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 139.0 121.0
8th Jurgen Saragoza Pro/Men NB-117 BON (9.0 DNS) (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 162.0 144.0

Masters Category

Sailed: 19, Discards: 2, To count: 17, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Category SailNo Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Total Nett
1st Joris Bosman Masters NED-152 NED (0.7) (0.7) 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 13.3 11.9
2nd Guido Hommel Masters 8 NED 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 44.0 36.0
3rd Mariano Sigal Masters A-1 ARG 3.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNC 2.0 71.0 61.0
4th Bruce Harms Masters ARU-77 ARU (5.0 DNS) (5.0 DNS) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 95.0 85.0

Grandmasters Category

Sailed: 19, Discards: 2, To count: 17, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Category SailNo Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Total Nett
1st Ricardo Albisu Grandmasters A-71 ARG 3.0 2.0 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 3.0 (11.0 DNF) (11.0 DSQ) 11.0 DNF 2.0 3.0 4.0 0.7 57.0 35.0
2nd Raul Marquez Grandmasters ARG-15 ARG 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 93.0 71.0
3rd Yuri Palmkoeck Grandmasters NED-737 NED 6.0 (11.0 DNS) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 97.0 75.0
4th Patrick Ferdinand Grandmasters MQE-8 FRA 5.0 5.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 2.0 0.7 11.0 DSQ 11.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 113.7 91.7
5th Julien Angevin Grandmasters FRA-607/MQ FRA 4.0 3.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 0.7 5.0 11.0 DNC 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 2.0 121.5 99.5
6th Jan Paul Spoelstra Grandmasters 31 NED 0.7 0.7 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 0.7 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 123.1 101.1
7th Myles Borash Grandmasters US231 USA 7.0 (11.0 DNS) 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 8.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 11.0 DNC 128.0 106.0
8th Sieger Boonstra Grandmasters NED-3 NED (11.0 DNS) (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 194.0 172.0
9th Bob Moritz Grandmasters 1 CAN (11.0 DNS) (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 204.0 182.0
10th Kevin Drawbaugh Grandmasters US-703 USA (11.0 DNS) (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 209.0 187.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
DSQDisqualification 11


www.hiwindsaruba.com
hiwindsaruba@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com