2017 Aruba Hi-Winds

Kite Long Distance

Results as of 18:52 on July 9, 2017

LD Grandmasters Categorie

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Categorie SailNo Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Miroslav Frank LD Grandmasters Blu-49 CZ 5 (6) 1 1 2 15 9
2nd William Stilwell LD Grandmasters Blu-29 USA (6) 2 4 2 1 15 9
3rd Gary Gilman LD Grandmasters Blu-35 USA 1 3 3 (5) 3 15 10
4th Brian Fenton LD Grandmasters Yel-23 CAN 2 1 (5) 4 4 16 11
5th Theo Kok LD Grandmasters Blu-43 ARU 4 (11 DNC) 2 3 11 DNC 31 20
6th Eddy Pieren LD Grandmasters Blu-41 ARU 3 (11 DNC) 7 6 6 33 22
7th Tho Nghiem LD Grandmasters Blu-42 USA (7) 4 6 7 5 29 22
8th Federico Landa LD Grandmasters Blu-33 VEN (9) 5 8 8 7 37 28
9th Leopoldo Chumaceiro LD Grandmasters Blu-1 VEN 8 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 52 41
10th Jorrit van Spaendonck LD Grandmasters Blu-44 ARU 10 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 54 43

LD Juniors Categorie

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Categorie SailNo Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Timmy Zach LD Juniors Ora-21 ARU 1 1 1 1 (10 DNC) 14 4
2nd Max Meijer LD Juniors Ora-09 ARU (4) 3 3 2 2 14 10
3rd Shane Baaij LD Juniors Ora-23 ARU 2 (5) 5 3 1 16 11
4th Rik Valize LD Juniors Ora-43 ARU 3 (6) 2 4 4 19 13
5th Tetor Nghiem LD Juniors Yel-36 USA (8) 2 7 5 5 27 19
6th Sebastian Kameier LD Juniors Yel-16 ARU 5 7 4 (10 DNC) 3 29 19
7th Tristan Hopman LD Juniors Yel-42 ARU (7) 4 6 6 6 29 22
8th Tim Rijnsaardt LD Juniors Ora-17 ARU 6 9 8 7 (10 DNC) 40 30
9th Darius Bérénos LD Juniors Ora-07 CUR (9) 8 9 8 7 41 32

LD Masters Categorie

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Categorie SailNo Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Richard v/d Burg LD Masters Blu-47 ARU (5) 2 1 1 4 13 8
2nd Remy Gaarthuis LD Masters Blu-48 ARU 1 (6) 4 4 2 17 11
3rd Eric Gresnigt LD Masters Blu-30 ARU 4 (8) 3 3 3 21 13
4th Armando Wester LD Masters Blu-38 ARU (13 DNC) 1 2 2 13 DNC 31 18
5th Manuel Ortiz LD Masters Yel-87 ARU 2 7 7 (13 DNC) 5 34 21
6th Marc Tromp LD Masters Yel-40 ARU (7) 4 6 7 6 30 23
7th Florian Gosset LD Masters Blu-26 FRA 6 5 (13 DNC) 13 DNC 1 38 25
8th Jaya Komar LD Masters Blu-39 ARU (13 DNC) 3 5 5 13 DNC 39 26
9th Robert Dennert LD Masters Yel-05 ARU 3 (13 DNC) 8 6 13 DNC 43 30
10th Les Long LD Masters Blu-37 USA 8 (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 60 47
11th Addie Meijer LD Masters Blu-34 ARU 9 (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 61 48
12th Reinier van Sisseren LD Masters Blu-36 ARU 10 (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 62 49

LD Women Categorie

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Categorie SailNo Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Zoë Loefstok LD Women Ora-10 ARU 1 1 1 1 (12 DNC) 16 4
2nd Agnes Otten LD Women Ora-24 ARU 2 2 (4) 4 2 14 10
3rd Iris Valize LD Women Ora-08 ARU 3 (5) 3 2 3 16 11
4th Eef v/d Eerenbeemt LD Women Ora-16 ARU 7 (12 DNC) 2 3 1 25 13
5th Bailey Ngiem LD Women Ora-02 USA 4 4 5 5 (12 DNC) 30 18
6th Dominique Hopman LD Women Ora/zwa-1 ARU (12 DNC) 3 6 7 4 32 20
7th Gladys LD Women Ora-29 ARU 5 (12 DNC) 8 6 6 37 25
8th Ellen Hiddink LD Women Ora-06 ARU 8 (12 DNC) 7 8 5 40 28
9th Noortje v/d Haagen LD Women Ora-17 BON 6 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 54 42
10th Joyce Star LD Women Ora-13 BON (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 60 48
10th Audrey Groeneboom LD Women Ora-wit-1 BON (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 60 48

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area


www.hiwindsaruba.com
hiwindsaruba@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com