event burgee

2016 Aruba Hi-Winds

Windsurfing Long Distance

Results as of 19:38 on July 17, 2016

LD Grandmasters 2016 Category

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Nat Category SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Constantino Saragoza
BON
LD Grandmasters 2016 NB8 0.7 0.7 0.7 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 14.1 4.1
2nd Juan Carlos Fernandez
VEN
LD Grandmasters 2016 VEN17 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 0.7 2.0 9.7 6.7
3rd Uwe Dreyer
COL
LD Grandmasters 2016 COL61 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 0.7 15.7 9.7
4th Myles Borash
USA
LD Grandmasters 2016 US213 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 19.0 14.0
5th Orlando de Weever
ARU
LD Grandmasters 2016 ARU92 6.0 3.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 34.0 24.0
6th Raul Marquez
ARG
LD Grandmasters 2016 ARG15 (10.0 DNF) 5.0 10.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 DNC 40.0 30.0
7th Guillermo Ruiz
PER
LD Grandmasters 2016 PER11 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 44.0 34.0
8th Sergio Mehl
ARG
LD Grandmasters 2016 A21 (10.0 DNF) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 50.0 40.0
8th James Mueller
USA
LD Grandmasters 2016 USA6493 (10.0 DNF) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 50.0 40.0

LD Juniors 2016 Category

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Nat Category SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Mack v/d Eerenbeemt
ARU
LD Juniors 2016 ARU11 0.7 0.7 0.7 (11.0 DSQ) 0.7 13.8 2.8
2nd Martin Moller Hovda
NOR
LD Juniors 2016 NOR41 2.0 2.0 2.0 0.7 (11.0 DNC) 17.7 6.7
3rd Nathan Westera
ARU
LD Juniors 2016 ARU8 3.0 3.0 3.0 (11.0 DSQ) 2.0 22.0 11.0
4th Malik Hoveling
ARU
LD Juniors 2016 ARU31 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 27.0 16.0
5th Tim Wallage
NED
LD Juniors 2016 NED828 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 32.0 21.0
6th Milan de Jonge
ARU
LD Juniors 2016 ARU55 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 5.0 34.0 23.0
7th Tom Croes
ARU
LD Juniors 2016 ARU103 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 4.0 38.0 27.0
8th Melvin v/d Linde
ARU
LD Juniors 2016 ARU60 (11.0 DNF) 5.0 6.0 11.0 DSQ 6.0 39.0 28.0
9th Raynoll Wilsoe
BON
LD Juniors 2016 NB66 6.0 6.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 39.0 28.0
10th Floris Kaffener
ARU
LD Juniors 2016 ARU166 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 55.0 44.0

LD Men 2016 Category

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Nat Category SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Taty Frans
BON
LD Men 2016 NB9 0.7 (4.0) 3.0 0.7 0.7 9.1 5.1
2nd Ethan Westera
ARU
LD Men 2016 ARU4 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 12.0 8.0
3rd Gollito Estredo
ARU
LD Men 2016 VEN10 3.0 0.7 0.7 (4.0) 4.0 12.4 8.4
4th Nik v/d Eerenbeemt
ARU
LD Men 2016 ARU9 4.0 3.0 5.0 (18.0 DNF) 6.0 36.0 18.0
5th Juvannie Agostien
BON
LD Men 2016 NB35 10.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 41.0 23.0
6th Darren Maris
ARU
LD Men 2016 ARU2 (11.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 36.0 25.0
7th Miguelito Bruggeman
ARU
LD Men 2016 VEN05 9.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 18.0 DNC 3.0 50.0 32.0
8th Ryan Lampe
ARU
LD Men 2016 ARU5 (18.0 DNF) 9.0 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNC 68.0 50.0
9th Mark Tjon
ARU
LD Men 2016 ARU7 8.0 (18.0 DNC) 7.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 69.0 51.0
10th Jurgen Saragoza
BON
LD Men 2016 NB117 12.0 8.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 74.0 56.0
11th Mateus Isaac
BRA
LD Men 2016 BRA767 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 77.0 59.0
12th Nicolas Schreier
PER
LD Men 2016 PER2 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 78.0 60.0
13th Rob Grijpma
ARU
LD Men 2016 53 (18.0 DNF) 7.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 79.0 61.0
14th Jean Paul Lichti
COL
LD Men 2016 COL1 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 79.0 61.0
15th Florian Wegerer
BON
LD Men 2016 NB16 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNC 8.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 80.0 62.0
16th Max van der Storm
NED
LD Men 2016 NED116 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 90.0 72.0
16th Robin van Veghel
ARU
LD Men 2016 ARU111 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 90.0 72.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQDisqualification 11


www.hiwindsaruba.com
info@hiwindsaruba.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com