event burgee

2016 Aruba Hi-Winds

Kite Long Distance

Results as of 13:35 on July 18, 2016

LD Hydrofoil Categorie

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Categorie SailNo Nat R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
Total Nett
1st Pieter Zweers LD Hydrofoil Ye86
BON
2 (7 DNC) 1 1 1 12 5
2nd JP v/d Eerenbeemt LD Hydrofoil Ye75
ARU
1 1 (2) 2 2 8 6
3rd Luis Padrino LD Hydrofoil Ye73
VEN
5 2 (6) 3 4 20 14
4th Pechi Pechacek LD Hydrofoil Ye90
ARU
3 3 3 (5) 5 19 14
5th Dominik LD Hydrofoil Ye31
SUI
(4) 4 4 4 3 19 15
6th Arnold Lieuw LD Hydrofoil Ye61
ARU
6 (7 DNC) 5 6 6 30 23

LD Open/Men Finalists Categorie

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Categorie SailNo Nat R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
Total Nett
1st Diego Barber LD Open/Men Finalists Ye71
ARU
        1 1 1
2nd Jeroen Gerfen LD Open/Men Finalists Ye60
ARU
        2 2 2
3rd Jan Roodzant LD Open/Men Finalists Ye98
ARU
        3 3 3
4th Sil Romeijn LD Open/Men Finalists Ye96
BON
        4 4 4
5th Jaromir Petronilia LD Open/Men Finalists Ye97
ARU
        5 5 5
6th Timmy Zach LD Open/Men Finalists Ye82
USA
        6 6 6
7th Nikolas Zach LD Open/Men Finalists Ye69
AUS
        7 7 7
8th Gilberto di Fiore LD Open/Men Finalists Ye92
VEN
        11 DSQ 11 11
8th Sil Grijpma LD Open/Men Finalists Ye19
ARU
        11 DSQ 11 11
8th Jairo Kelly LD Open/Men Finalists Or5
ARU
        11 DNC 11 11

LD Open/Men Categorie

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Categorie SailNo Nat R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
Total Nett
1st Phillip Kervel LD Open/Men Ye17
ARU
15 DSQ 11 RDG 10 RDG 17 RDG (45 RDG) 98 53
2nd Diederik Kemmerling LD Open/Men Ye52
ARU
16 RDG 15 DNC 15 DNC 13 RDG (36 RDG) 95 59
3rd Josť Vrolijk LD Open/Men Ye71
ARU
(15 DNF) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 75 60
4th Remco van den Berg LD Open/Men Ye58
ARU
15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC (49 RDG) 109 60
5th Frank van Slobbe LD Open/Men Ye9
NED
12 RDG 15 DNC 15 RDG 19 RDG (47 RDG) 108 61
6th Christiaan Zweers LD Open/Men Ye16
BON
(18 RDG) 15 DNC 15 DNC 18 RDG 15 DNC 81 63
7th Etienne Thiel LD Open/Men Ye70
ARU
21 RDG 10 RDG 18 RDG 16 RDG (38 RDG) 103 65
8th Wesley Trampez LD Open/Men Ye5
ARU
(27 RDG) 15 DNC 20 RDG 15 DNC 15 DNC 92 65
9th Wouter v/d Berg LD Open/Men Ye85
ARU
20 RDG 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC (51 RDG) 116 65
10th Maki Wiggins LD Open/Men Ye15
ARU
22 RDG 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC (50 RDG) 117 67
11th Javier Sint Jago LD Open/Men Ye36
ARU
15 RDG 15 DNC 16 RDG 21 RDG (48 RDG) 115 67
12th Addie Meijer LD Open/Men Ye25
ARU
(29 RDG) 15 DNC 15 DNC 25 RDG 15 DNC 99 70
13th Jerrel Kelly LD Open/Men Ye35
ARU
28 RDG 15 DNC 21 RDG 15 DNC (52 RDG) 131 79
14th Reinier van Sisseren LD Open/Men Ye42
ARU
34 RDG 14 RDG 15 DNC 34 RDG (46 RDG) 143 97

LD Juniors 2016 Categorie

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Categorie SailNo Nat R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
Total Nett
1st Rik Valize LD Juniors 2016 Or39
ARU
1   1 (2) 1 5 3
2nd Max Meijer LD Juniors 2016 Or9
ARU
(3)   2 1 2 8 5
3rd Shane Baaij LD Juniors 2016 Or23
ARU
2   (3) 3 3 11 8

LD Masters 2016 Categorie

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Categorie SailNo Nat R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
Total Nett
1st Richard van den Burg LD Masters 2016 Ye87
ARU
(6)   3 1 1 11 5
2nd Armando Wester LD Masters 2016 Ye39
ARU
(4)   1 3 2 10 6
3rd William Stilwell LD Masters 2016 Ye30
USA
(5)   4 2 3 14 9
4th Flo Gosset LD Masters 2016 Ye74
FRA
1   (13 DNC) 6 6 26 13
5th Harry Carvajal LD Masters 2016 Ye95
VEN
(10)   2 7 4 23 13
6th Marc Tromp LD Masters 2016 Ye40
ARU
(9)   5 4 7 25 16
7th Eric Gresnigt LD Masters 2016 Ye93
ARU
(8)   6 5 5 24 16
8th Remy Gaarthuis LD Masters 2016 Ye12
ARU
2   7 (9) 8 26 17
9th Eddie Pieren LD Masters 2016 Ye32
ARU
3   8 (10) 9 30 20
10th Manuel Ortiz LD Masters 2016 Ye79
VEN
(13 DNS)   9 8 13 DNC 43 30
11th Timo Tuin LD Masters 2016 Ye89
ARU
7   (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 46 33
12th Jurjen Feitsma LD Masters 2016 Ye54
ARU
(13 DNS)   13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 52 39

LD Grandmasters 2016 Categorie

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Categorie SailNo Nat R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
Total Nett
1st Miroslav Frank LD Grandmasters 2016 Ye48
CZ
1   (2) 1 1 5 3
2nd Ari Lichtenstein LD Grandmasters 2016 Ye63
ARU
2   1 (3) 2 8 5
3rd Gary Gilman LD Grandmasters 2016 Ye72
USA
3   4 2 (5) 14 9
4th Brian Fenton LD Grandmasters 2016 Ye23
CAN
(8 DNS)   3 4 4 19 11
5th Tho Nghiem LD Grandmasters 2016 Ye68
USA
4   5 5 (7) 21 14
6th Aat Hoek LD Grandmasters 2016 Ye14
ARU
(8 DNC)   8 DNC 8 DNC 3 27 19
7th Bincho Mansur LD Grandmasters 2016 Or31
ARU
(8 DNS)   8 DNC 8 DNC 6 30 22

LD Women 2016 Categorie

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Categorie SailNo Nat R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
Total Nett
1st Freija Oudshoorn LD Women 2016 Or2
NED
(3)   1 1 3 8 5
2nd Zoe Loefstok LD Women 2016 Or10
ARU
(2)   2 2 1 7 5
3rd Guusje ten Hove LD Women 2016 Or1
ARU
1   3 (13 DNC) 2 19 6
4th Ellen Hiddink LD Women 2016 Or21
ARU
(5)   4 3 5 17 12
5th Kim van der Linden LD Women 2016 Or43
ARU
4   5 (13 DNC) 4 26 13
6th Wendy van Vuuren LD Women 2016 Or11
NED
7   6 (13 DNC) 6 32 19
7th BaileyAnn Nghiem LD Women 2016 Or19
USA
6   9 (13 DNC) 7 35 22
8th Iris Valize LD Women 2016 Or7
ARU
(13 DNF)   7 13 DNC 8 41 28
9th Carola Gonzalez LD Women 2016 Or3
VEN
(13 DNF)   8 13 DNC 9 43 30
10th Oriana Colmenares LD Women 2016 Or8
VEN
8   10 (13 DNC) 13 DNC 44 31
11th Nadine Mol LD Women 2016 Or25
ARU
9   12 (13 DNC) 13 DNC 47 34
12th Gladys Duarte LD Women 2016 Or17
CUBA
(13 DNF)   11 13 DNC 10 47 34


www.hiwindsaruba.com
info@hiwindsaruba.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com