event burgee

2016 Aruba Hi-Winds

Windsurfing Slalom Kids

Results as of 12:19 on July 17, 2016

Barracudas Category

Sailed: 12, Discards: 3, To count: 9, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Category SailNo Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st Eric Elbling Barracudas B-01
BRA
(4.0) (4.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 0.7 (4.0) 2.0 0.7 0.7 2.0 0.7         25.8 13.8
2nd Georgia Elbling Barracudas B11
BRA
2.0 0.7 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 0.7 3.0 (4.0) 0.7 2.0         28.1 17.1
3rd Nicky Rep Barracudas  
ARU
0.7 2.0 0.7 0.7 (4.0) (3.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0         28.1 17.1
4th Kai Sommen Barracudas K-1
BEL
3.0 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) 0.7 2.0 0.7 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 4.0         34.4 22.4

New Kids Category

Sailed: 14, Discards: 3, To count: 11, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Category SailNo Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st Julien Testorf New Kids US9
SUI
(3.0) 2.0 0.7 2.0 0.7 0.7 2.0 0.7 (7.0 DNF) (6.0) 2.0 3.0 0.7 0.7     31.2 15.2
2nd Maxime Ingwersen New Kids 39
ARU
4.0 0.7 3.0 0.7 2.0 2.0 0.7 2.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) (6.0) 2.0 (5.0)     38.1 21.1
3rd Alexander v/d Velden New Kids 25
ARU
0.7 (5.0) 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 0.7 0.7 0.7 2.0 3.0 2.0     37.8 22.8
4th Toon Gaarthuis New Kids 1
ARU
5.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 0.7 5.0 (6.0)     57.7 39.7
5th Megan van Ewijk New Kids 36
ARU
2.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 (7.0 DNF) 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0     59.0 41.0
6th Carmen Geelkens New Kids 40
ARU
(6.0) (6.0) 6.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 (7.0 DNF) 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 4.0     72.0 53.0

Guppies Category

Sailed: 12, Discards: 3, To count: 9, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Category SailNo Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st Lucas Croes Guppies A7
ARU
(2.0) (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 0.7 2.0 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7         14.9 8.9
2nd Reynier Gaarthuis Guppies  
ARU
0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 (2.0) 0.7 (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0         17.5 11.5

Superkids Category

Sailed: 16, Discards: 3, To count: 13, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Category SailNo Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st Tom de Vries Superkids ARU417
ARU
0.7 (3.0) 2.0 0.7 0.7 0.7 2.0 0.7 (3.0) (5.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 0.7 0.7 0.7 27.6 16.6
2nd Gian Martis Superkids NB21
BON
6.0 0.7 0.7 (8.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 0.7 2.0 0.7 4.0 (8.0 DNF) 0.7 0.7 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 55.2 32.2
3rd Jeankarl Mayer Superkids NB0
BON
2.0 2.0 3.0 (8.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 0.7 4.0 (7.0) (8.0 DNF) 5.0 3.0 3.0 59.7 36.7
4th Vincent Testorf Superkids US 13
GER
(7.0) 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 4.0 2.0 0.7 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 64.7 43.7
5th Joshua Saladin Superkids 38
ARU
4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 80.0 58.0
6th Floris Kaffener Superkids ARU166
ARU
3.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0) (7.0) 2.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 80.0 59.0
7th Jaydan Saladin Superkids ARU37
ARU
5.0 (7.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0) (7.0) 6.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 83.0 62.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 8
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies


www.hiwindsaruba.com
info@hiwindsaruba.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com