event burgee

2016 Aruba Hi-Winds IFCA PanAmerican

Windsurfing Slalom

Results are final as of 15:37 on July 15, 2016

Juniors Category

Sailed: 19, Discards: 3, To count: 16, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Category SailNo Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Total Nett
1st Nathan Westera Juniors ARU8
ARU
0.7 0.7 (3.0) 0.7 0.7 2.0 0.7 3.0 2.0 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 (9.0 DSQ) 0.7 0.7 0.7 (9.0 DNF) 0.7 37.1 16.1
2nd Simon Sousa Juniors PER8
PER
2.0 2.0 0.7 2.0 2.0 0.7 (7.0) 2.0 0.7 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 0.7 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 39.8 26.8
3rd Melvin v/d Linde Juniors ARU60
ARU
(3.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 0.7 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) (4.0) 52.7 40.7
4th Nicolas Verploeg Juniors ARU71
ARU
4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) (9.0 DNF) (5.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 0.7 3.0 79.7 60.7
5th Arnold Wilsoe Juniors NB161
BON
(6.0) (9.0 DNF) 5.0 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 98.0 76.0
6th Raynold Wilsoe Juniors NB66
BON
5.0 (9.0 DNF) 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 4.0 6.0 109.0 86.0
7th Sebastian Schondorfer Juniors NB45
BON
8.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0 DNF) 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0 DNF) (9.0 DNF) 136.0 109.0
8th Danye Kurc Juniors ARU42
ARU
7.0 5.0 (8.0) (8.0) 8.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 (9.0 DNF) 138.0 113.0

Seniors/Men Category

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Category SailNo Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Taty Frans Seniors/Men NB9
BON
0.7 (3.0) 0.7 (3.0) 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 (3.0) 13.9 4.9
2nd Ethan Westera Seniors/Men ARU4
ARU
2.0 0.7 (6.0) 0.7 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 (13.0 DNF) 4.0 0.7 40.1 15.1
3rd Mateus Isaac Seniors/Men BRA767
BRA
(4.0) 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 30.0 16.0
4th Gollito Estredo Seniors/Men VEN9
VEN
(3.0) (6.0) 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 32.0 18.0
5th Nik van den Eerenbeemt Seniors/Men ARU9
ARU
6.0 (7.0) (7.0) (7.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 52.0 31.0
6th Miguel Bruggeman Seniors/Men VEN5
VEN
7.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (13.0 DNF) (13.0 DNF) 7.0 (13.0 DNF) 6.0 5.0 79.0 40.0
7th Juvannie Agustien Seniors/Men NB35
BON
(8.0) 4.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 (13.0 DNF) 6.0 (13.0 DNF) 8.0 8.0 77.0 43.0
8th Jean Paul Liechti Seniors/Men COL1
COL
5.0 8.0 8.0 (9.0) (13.0 DNF) (13.0 DNF) 8.0 5.0 7.0 9.0 85.0 50.0
9th Nicolas Schreier Seniors/Men PER2
PER
(9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 8.0 6.0 5.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 78.0 51.0
10th Max van der Storm Seniors/Men NED116
NED
(10.0) (10.0) 10.0 10.0 8.0 (13.0 DNF) 10.0 6.0 10.0 10.0 97.0 64.0
11th Darren Maris Seniors/Men ARU-2
ARU
(11.0) (11.0) 11.0 11.0 (13.0 DNF) 7.0 11.0 8.0 11.0 11.0 105.0 70.0
12th Robin-Paul van Veghel Seniors/Men ARU111
ARU
(12.0) (12.0) (12.0) 12.0 9.0 8.0 12.0 9.0 12.0 12.0 110.0 74.0

Grandmasters Category

Sailed: 16, Discards: 3, To count: 13, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Category SailNo Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st Constantino Saragoza Grandmasters NB8
BON
0.7 (2.0) 2.0 0.7 2.0 0.7 (4.0) (8.0 DNF) 0.7 2.0 0.7 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 0.7 32.2 18.2
2nd Sergio Mehl Grandmasters ARG21
ARG
(8.0 DNF) 0.7 0.7 2.0 0.7 5.0 2.0 (8.0 DSQ) 2.0 0.7 (8.0 DSQ) 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 8.0 DSQ 48.6 24.6
3rd Uwe Dreyer Grandmasters COL61
COL
2.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 0.7 0.7 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 42.4 30.4
4th Juan Carlos Fernandez Grandmasters VEN17
VEN
5.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 (8.0 DNF) 4.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 69.0 49.0
5th Guillermo Ruiz Vier Grandmasters PER11
PER
4.0 (5.0) 4.0 (6.0) (5.0) 4.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 70.0 54.0
6th Myles Borash Grandmasters US213
USA
3.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNF) (8.0 DNF) (8.0 DNF) 8.0 DNF 3.0 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 4.0 8.0 DNF 102.0 78.0
7th Ricardo Albisu Grandmasters A71
ARG
(8.0 DNF) 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 (8.0 DNF) (8.0 DNF) 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 7.0 8.0 DNF 122.0 98.0

Youth Category

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Category SailNo Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Mack van den Eerenbeemt Youth ARU11
ARU
0.7 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 0.7 0.7 3.0 (14.0 OCS) 2.0 (8.0 RDG) 40.1 13.1
2nd Alessio Botteri Youth PER20
PER
(4.0) 0.7 2.0 0.7 2.0 (8.0) 4.0 (14.0 OCS) 0.7 3.5 RDG 39.6 13.6
3rd Martin Moller Hovda Youth NOR41
NOR
2.0 (4.0) 0.7 (8.0) 3.0 2.0 0.7 3.0 (4.0) 3.5 RDG 30.9 14.9
4th Jurgen Saragoza Youth NB117
BON
3.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 (7.0) 2.0 3.0 3.5 RDG 33.5 18.5
5th Mark Tjon Kon Sang Youth ARU7
ARU
(10.0) 5.0 (8.0) 7.0 (8.0) 4.0 2.0 0.7 5.0 8.0 RDG 57.7 31.7
6th Tom Croes Youth ARU103
ARU
5.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 (7.0) (7.0) 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 3.5 RDG 55.5 34.5
7th Malik Hoveling Youth ARU31
ARU
6.0 (10.0) 7.0 (9.0) 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 (11.0 RDG) 72.0 42.0
8th Carenys Salazar (F) Youth VEN17
VEN
8.0 8.0 (12.0) 6.0 9.0 (11.0) (14.0 DNF) 6.0 11.0 3.5 RDG 88.5 51.5
9th Maria Belen Bazo (F) Youth PER50
PER
(12.0) 11.0 8.0 (14.0 DNF) 10.0 6.0 (14.0 DNF) 4.0 9.0 3.5 RDG 91.5 51.5
10th Tim Wallage Youth NED828
NED
(11.0) 9.0 5.0 (14.0 DNF) 5.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 (11.0 RDG) 89.0 53.0
11th Milan de Jonge Youth ARU55
ARU
7.0 7.0 (10.0) 4.0 (12.0) 10.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 (11.0 RDG) 88.0 55.0
12th Sil Grijpma Youth ARU100
ARU
9.0 (14.0 DNF) 11.0 (14.0 DNF) 11.0 (14.0 DNF) 10.0 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNF 11.0 RDG 122.0 80.0
13th Alyssa Wijnand (F) Youth NB50
BON
13.0 (14.0 DNF) 13.0 (14.0 DNF) 13.0 (14.0 DNF) 11.0 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNF 11.0 RDG 131.0 89.0


www.hiwindsaruba.com
info@hiwindsaruba.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com