event burgee venue burgee

2015 Aruba Hi-Winds

Windsurfing Slalom

Results are final as of 15:35 on July 12, 2015

Masters Category

Sailed: 16, Discards: 2, To count: 14, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Category SailNo Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st Richard Konstapel Masters CUR20
CUR
2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 0.7 2.0 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 2.0 0.7 (3.0) 0.7 (4.0) 24.6 17.6
2nd Ryan Lampe Masters ARU5
ARU
0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 2.0 0.7 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 0.7 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 0.7 27.9 19.9
3rd Joris Bosman Masters NED152
NED
(4.0) 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 0.7 3.0 3.0 49.7 41.7
4th Ethiene Soliano Masters NB56
BON
3.0 (6.0 OCS) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 55.0 45.0
5th Rodrigo Martins Masters 50
BRA
(6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 86.0 74.0

Big Kids Category

Sailed: 16, Discards: 2, To count: 14, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Category SailNo Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st Melvin v/d Linde Big Kids ARU60
ARU
2.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 0.7 36.5 22.5
2nd Nathan Westera Big Kids ARU40
ARU
(6.0) 3.0 0.7 0.7 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 0.7 (5.0) 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 3.0 4.0 36.9 25.9
3rd Wave Antonia Big Kids CUR28
CUR
3.0 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 0.7 3.0 2.0 4.0 (10.0 OCS) 0.7 2.0 53.4 38.4
4th Stefan de Bell Big Kids CUR87
CUR
0.7 0.7 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 52.4 41.4
5th Jake Schettewi Big Kids USA3(3)
USA
5.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0) (6.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 87.0 74.0
6th Danye Kurc Big Kids ARU42
ARU
4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 111.0 91.0
7th Iosu Balzaretti Big Kids MEX-111
MEX
7.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 8.0 7.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 113.0 93.0
8th Marjenka de Bell Big Kids CUR97
CUR
(8.0) 7.0 (8.0) 8.0 7.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 112.0 96.0
9th Anne Coenen Big Kids CUR56
CUR
(10.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 132.0 112.0

Men Category

Sailed: 16, Discards: 2, To count: 14, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Category SailNo Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st Taty Frans Men NB9
BON
0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 (2.0) 0.7 0.7 0.7 (2.0) 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 13.8 9.8
2nd Ethan Westera Men ARU4
ARU
2.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0 OCS) 0.7 2.0 2.0 2.0 0.7 2.0 (9.0 OCS) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 43.4 25.4
3rd Juvannie Thielman Men NB35
BON
3.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0 OCS) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 58.0 45.0
4th Nik van den Eerenbeemt Men ARU9
ARU
(4.0) 4.0 (8.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 60.0 48.0
5th Camilo Franco Men COL19
COL
5.0 5.0 4.0 (9.0 OCS) 7.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 98.0 80.0
6th Darren Maris Men ARU-2
ARU
(7.0) (7.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 94.0 80.0
7th Richard Richie Men CUR182
CUR
6.0 6.0 (7.0) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 99.0 83.0
8th Robin van Veghel Men ARU111
ARU
8.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 129.0 111.0

Grandmasters Category

Sailed: 16, Discards: 2, To count: 14, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Category SailNo Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st Uwe Dreyer Grandmasters COL61
COL
0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 (2.0) 2.0 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 (4.0) 17.1 11.1
2nd Ricardo Albisu Grandmasters A71
ARG
3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 0.7 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 RDG 3.0 43.7 32.7
3rd Yuri Palmkoeck Grandmasters NED737
NED
2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 0.7 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 39.7 33.7
4th Myles Borash Grandmasters US213
USA
(4.0) (4.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 0.7 56.7 48.7
5th Jose Mello Filho Grandmasters BRA21
BRA
(7.0 DNC) 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 108.0 94.0
6th Raul Marquez Grandmasters ARG15
ARG
5.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 108.0 94.0

Juniors Category

Sailed: 16, Discards: 2, To count: 14, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Category SailNo Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st Gunther Seraus Juniors NB44
BON
0.7 0.7 0.7 (2.0) 0.7 (3.0) 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 14.8 9.8
2nd Milan Jonge Juniors ARU55
ARU
4.0 4.0 2.0 0.7 2.0 0.7 (6.0) 6.0 3.0 (7.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 55.4 42.4
3rd Sam Kaffener Juniors ARU106
ARU
(9.0) (9.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 65.0 47.0
4th Tom Croes Juniors ARU103
ARU
5.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 64.0 51.0
5th Malik Hoveling Juniors ARU31
ARU31
3.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (9.0) 5.0 3.0 2.0 76.0 54.0
6th Steven Max Juniors USA213
ARU
2.0 2.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 92.0 66.0
7th Bart van Haren Juniors ARU6
ARU
8.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 9.0 6.0 (10.0) (10.0) 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 127.0 107.0
8th Rowan Richie Juniors CUR152
CUR
(11.0) 10.0 (12.0) 11.0 11.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 142.0 119.0
9th Ryan Richie Juniors CUR172
CUR
(13.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 145.0 119.0
10th Max Schettewi Juniors USA3(3)
USA
10.0 11.0 11.0 8.0 12.0 11.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 (13.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 10.0 7.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 158.0 132.0
11th Willem ten Ham Juniors ARU404
ARU
6.0 12.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 181.0 155.0
12th Sjoerd Hoek Juniors ARU44
ARU
7.0 7.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 187.0 161.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 Varies
RDGRedress - points set by protest hearing 3


www.hiwindsaruba.com
hiwindsaruba@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com