event burgee venue burgee

2015 Aruba Hi-Winds

Kite Long Distance

Results as of 19:28 on July 12, 2015

LD Women Categorie

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Categorie SailNo Nat R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
Total Nett
1st Maria Pia di Fiore LD Women Or.21
VEN
(2) 1 2 1 1 7 5
2nd Noortje Derksen LD Women Or.10
ARU
1 (2) 1 2 2 8 6
3rd Julia Buchele LD Women Or.16
GER
3 3 3 (8) 4 21 13
4th Yvette Tromp LD Women Or.4
ARU
(5) 5 4 4 3 21 16
5th Maartje Dolfing LD Women Or.12
ARU
4 4 (15 DNC) 3 9 35 20
6th Marike van der Voort LD Women Or.25
ARU
(6) 6 5 5 5 27 21
7th Katja Odijk LD Women Or.17
ARU
7 (9) 8 6 7 37 28
8th Agnes Verduijn LD Women Or.15
ARU
(10) 7 6 10 6 39 29
9th Ellen Hiddink LD Women Or.23
ARU
(9) 8 7 7 8 39 30
10th Kim van der Linden LD Women Or.7
ARU
8 10 9 (11) 11 49 38
11th Nadine Mol LD Women Or.1
ARU
11 (15 DNC) 10 9 10 55 40
12th Oriana Colmenares LD Women Or.13
VEN
(15 DNF) 11 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 71 56
13th Gladys Duarte LD Women Ye.77
CUBA
(15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNF 12 15 DNC 72 57
14th Sandra Gerber LD Women Bl.24
SUI
(15 DNF) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 75 60

LD Juniors Categorie

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Categorie SailNo Nat R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
Total Nett
1st Max Schettewi LD Juniors Or.14
USA
(1) 1 1 1 1 5 4
2nd Guusje ten Hove LD Juniors Or.5
ARU
2 2 3 2 (7 DNF) 16 9
3rd Jonathan Acosta LD Juniors Or.19
ARU
3 4 2 (7 DNC) 3 19 12
4th Max Meijer LD Juniors Or.8
ARU
4 3 4 (7 DNC) 2 20 13
5th Nikaj v/d Meer LD Juniors Or.3
ARU
(5) 5 5 3 4 22 17
6th Bailey Nghiem LD Juniors Or.22
USA
6 (7 DNC) 6 4 7 DNF 30 23

LD Masters Categorie

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Categorie SailNo Nat R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
Total Nett
1st Lysander Loefstok LD Masters Ye.67
ARU
2 2 1 (4) 1 10 6
2nd Armando Wester LD Masters Or.29
ARU
1 1 2 (26 DNC) 2 32 6
3rd William Stilwell LD Masters Or.2
USA
(17) 3 4 1 3 28 11
4th Theo Kok LD Masters Or.46
ARU
4 4 (6) 3 4 21 15
5th Niels Jorissen LD Masters Or.6
CUR
7 5 8 2 (26 DNC) 48 22
6th Ari Liechtenstein LD Masters Or.18
ARU
6 7 (14) 7 6 40 26
7th Pieter Selen LD Masters Or.48
ARU
5 10 (12) 6 7 40 28
8th Harry Carvajal LD Masters Or.47
VEN
18 (26 DNC) 5 5 5 59 33
9th Brian Fenton LD Masters Or.36
CAN
8 8 (13) 8 10 47 34
10th Roland v. Ardenne LD Masters Or.45
NED
11 9 7 10 (13) 50 37
11th Eric Gresnigt LD Masters Or.20
ARU
3 6 3 (26 DNC) 26 DNC 64 38
12th Arnold Lieuw LD Masters Or.27
ARU
(26 DNF) 12 9 9 8 64 38
13th Frank Vink LD Masters Or.35
ARU
9 (14) 10 12 9 54 40
14th Gary Gilman LD Masters Or.33
USA
(26 DNF) 11 16 11 11 75 49
15th Tho Nghiem LD Masters Or.40
USA
12 (16) 11 14 12 65 49
16th Jurriaan Komar LD Masters Or.41
ARU
14 13 (26 DNC) 13 26 DNC 92 66
17th Jurjen Feitsma LD Masters Or.32
ARU
16 17 17 16 (26 DNC) 92 66
18th Eddy Pieren LD Masters Or.30
ARU
15 (20) 19 18 16 88 68
19th Roelof Docter LD Masters Or.49
NED
(26 DNF) 15 18 17 18 94 68
20th Johan Spaans LD Masters Or.37
ARU
10 (26 DNC) 20 26 DNC 14 96 70
21st Jurgen v/d/ Meer LD Masters Or.24
ARU
(26 DNF) 19 21 15 15 96 70
22nd Remy Gaarthuis LD Masters Or.11
ARU
(26 DNC) 18 22 26 DNC 17 109 83
23rd Les Long LD Masters Or.26
USA
13 (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 117 91
24th Bincho Mansur LD Masters Or.28
ARU
(26 DNF) 26 DNC 15 26 DNC 26 DNC 119 93
25th Addie Meijer LD Masters Or.9
ARU
(26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNF 26 DNC 19 123 97

LD Men Categorie

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Categorie SailNo Nat R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
Total Nett
1st Hernan Arends LD Men Ye.82
VEN
(2) 1 1 2 1 7 5
2nd Pieter Zweers LD Men Ye.41
BON
1 (30 DNC) 3 1 2 37 7
3rd Gilberto di Fiore LD Men Ye.90
VEN
(4) 2 2 3 4 15 11
4th Jeroen Gerfen LD Men Ye.60
ARU
(5) 3 5 4 3 20 15
5th Tibi Hurtado LD Men Ye.63
VEN
3 (5) 4 5 5 22 17
6th Petr Pechacek LD Men Ye.70
CZE
(18) 4 6 7 9 44 26
7th Javier Robles LD Men Ye.3
VEN
6 7 7 6 (8) 34 26
8th Lennaert Bink LD Men Ye.92
ARU
7 6 8 (30 DNC) 6 57 27
9th Stephan Dekker LD Men Ye.75
ARU
9 11 9 (12) 7 48 36
10th Pascal Regien LD Men Ye.76
ARU
11 13 10 (30 DNC) 11 75 45
11th Etienne Thiel LD Men Ye.66
ARU
15 9 (18) 9 14 65 47
12th Mark Lampe LD Men Ye.62
ARU
13 (14) 14 14 12 67 53
13th Diederik Kemmerling LD Men Ye.84
ARU
19 15 13 8 (30 DNC) 85 55
14th Jerrel Kelly LD Men Ye.64
ARU
(30 DNF) 16 12 11 16 85 55
15th Pieter Verduyn LD Men Ye.83
ARU
10 20 16 (30 DNC) 15 91 61
16th Marc Tromp LD Men Ye.38
ARU
18 17 (20) 13 13 81 61
17th Maki Wiggins LD Men Ye.71
ARU
12 18 (30 DNC) 30 DNC 10 100 70
18th Sil Romeijn LD Men Ye.69
BON
14 10 (30 DNC) 17 30 DNC 101 71
19th Sietze Aardema LD Men Ye.74
NED
20 19 (21) 16 17 93 72
20th Diego Barber LD Men Ye.89
ARU
8 8 (30 DNC) 30 DNC 30 DNC 106 76
21st Manuel Ortiz LD Men Ye.61
VEN
21 21 22 (30 DNC) 18 112 82
22nd Jake Kelkboom LD Men Ye.72
ARU
(30 DNF) 12 11 30 DNC 30 DNC 113 83
23rd Christiaan Zweers LD Men Ye.79
BON
16 (30 DNC) 15 30 DSQ 30 DSQ 121 91
24th Flo Gosset LD Men Ye.80
FRA
(30 DNC) 30 DNC 30 DNF 10 30 DNC 130 100
25th Dirk Ormel LD Men Ye.94
ARU
(30 DNF) 30 DNC 30 DNC 15 30 DNC 135 105
26th Vincent van Giffen LD Men Ye.78
CUR
(30 DNF) 30 DNC 17 30 DNC 30 DNC 137 107
27th Kevin Aansloot LD Men Ye.21
NED
(30 DNF) 30 DNC 19 30 DNC 30 DNC 139 109
28th Bancho Mansur LD Men Ye.99
ARU
(30 DNF) 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 150 120
28th Terrick Mansur LD Men Ye.65
ARU
(30 DNF) 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 150 120

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQDisqualification 30


www.hiwindsaruba.com
hiwindsaruba@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com