event burgee venue burgee

2014 Aruba Hi-Winds

Windsurfing Slalom

Results as of 15:51 on July 6, 2014

Contents

Big Kids Category

Sailed: 16, Discards: 3, To count: 13, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Category SailNo Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st Wave Antonia Big Kids CUR68
CUR
0.7 0.7 0.7 (2.0) 0.7 0.7 0.7 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 0.7 0.7 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 23.6 15.6
2nd Melvin v/d Linde Big Kids ARU60
ARU
(3.0) (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 0.7 0.7 0.7 2.0 2.0 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 26.9 17.9
3rd Joel Kayser Big Kids ARU444
ARU
2.0 2.0 2.0 0.7 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 48.7 36.7

Masters Category

Sailed: 15, Discards: 3, To count: 12, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Category SailNo Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st Ryan Lampe Masters ARU5
ARU
0.7 (2.0) (2.0) 0.7 (3.0) 2.0 0.7 0.7 2.0 2.0 2.0 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 20.6 13.6
2nd Richard Konstapel Masters CUR20
CUR
(3.0) 0.7 0.7 (4.0) 0.7 0.7 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 0.7 0.7 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 27.2 16.2
3rd Etienne Soliano Masters NB56
BON
2.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 50.0 36.0
4th Marcello Morrone Masters BRA3
BRA
(4.0) (4.0) 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 0.7 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 49.7 37.7
5th Juan Carlos Fernandez Masters IV14
VEN
5.0 5.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 83.0 65.0

Women Category

Sailed: 13, Discards: 3, To count: 10, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Category SailNo Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R14 R15 Total Nett
1st Carenys Salazar Women V17/ISV11
VEN
(0.7) (0.7) (0.7) 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 9.1 7.0
2nd Charlotte Skinner Women US21
USA
2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0 DNC) 29.0 20.0

PRO/Men Category

Sailed: 15, Discards: 3, To count: 12, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Category SailNo Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st Ethan Westera PRO/Men ARU4
ARU
0.7 2.0 (8.0) 3.0 2.0 0.7 (7.0) 0.7 0.7 3.0 0.7 0.7 (9.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 42.2 18.2
2nd Diony Guadagnino PRO/Men V69
VEN
3.0 0.7 0.7 (9.0 DSQ) 3.0 (6.0) 0.7 2.0 (9.0 DNF) 2.0 3.0 2.0 0.7 0.7 0.7 43.2 19.2
3rd Miguel Bruggeman PRO/Men VEN05
VEN
2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 0.7 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 45.7 31.7
4th Nik v/d Eerenbeemt PRO/Men ARU9
ARU
(6.0) (6.0) 2.0 2.0 0.7 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 52.7 35.7
5th Douglas Diaz PRO/Men V34
VEN
5.0 (7.0) 6.0 0.7 4.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 72.7 47.7
6th Juvannie Agustien PRO/Men NB35
BON
(8.0) 4.0 4.0 (9.0 DSQ) 6.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 89.0 63.0
7th Jean-Patrick v/d Wolde PRO/Men CUR191
CUR
4.0 5.0 5.0 (9.0 DSQ) 7.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 (9.0 DSQ) 5.0 5.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 99.0 72.0
8th Nikolas Zach PRO/Men AUT1
AUT
7.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 114.0 87.0

Grandmasters Category

Sailed: 15, Discards: 3, To count: 12, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Category SailNo Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st Uwe Dreijer Grandmasters COL61
COL
0.7 (4.0) (2.0) 0.7 0.7 0.7 (3.0) 0.7 0.7 2.0 0.7 2.0 0.7 0.7 0.7 20.0 11.0
2nd Perry v/d Wolde Grandmasters CUR19
CUR
2.0 0.7 0.7 2.0 2.0 3.0 0.7 2.0 3.0 0.7 (4.0) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 43.8 21.8
3rd Mauro Medina Grandmasters COL11
COL
3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 0.7 3.0 2.0 2.0 57.7 34.7
4th Ricardo Albisu Grandmasters A71
ARG
6.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 75.0 48.0
5th Myles Borash Grandmasters US213
USA
7.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 90.0 63.0
6th Adolfo Fernandez Grandmasters V111
VEN
4.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 105.0 78.0
7th Raul Marquez Grandmasters ARG15
ARG
5.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 120.0 93.0
8th Michael Testorf Grandmasters GER30
USA
(9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 130.0 103.0

Juniors Category

Sailed: 15, Discards: 3, To count: 12, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Category SailNo Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st Mack Dylan Juniors ARU11
ARU
(0.7) (0.7) 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 (2.0) 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 11.8 8.4
2nd Mathias Verploeg Juniors ARU20
ARU
(6.0) (7.0) 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 50.0 30.0
3rd Milan de Jonge Juniors ARU55
ARU
(7.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0) 3.0 4.0 0.7 3.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 59.7 37.7
4th Ram Rodriguez Juniors V07
VEN
2.0 5.0 3.0 (10.0) 2.0 (13.0) (8.0) 5.0 5.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 78.0 47.0
5th Mark Tjon Juniors ARU7
ARU
4.0 2.0 (10.0) 3.0 5.0 (8.0) 2.0 3.0 8.0 3.0 7.0 (10.0) 8.0 6.0 5.0 84.0 56.0
6th Sam Kaffener Juniors ARU106
ARU
8.0 3.0 5.0 (14.0) (12.0) 3.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 (12.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 11.0 107.0 69.0
7th Sai Rodriguez Juniors V06
VEN
3.0 6.0 11.0 (13.0) 11.0 11.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 (12.0) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 119.0 78.0
8th Malik Hoveling Juniors ARU31
ARU
10.0 (12.0) 8.0 (11.0) 6.0 7.0 (12.0) 11.0 7.0 6.0 10.0 9.0 6.0 10.0 6.0 131.0 96.0
9th Willem ten Ham Juniors ARU404
ARU
(13.0) (13.0) 7.0 8.0 10.0 6.0 11.0 7.0 9.0 5.0 9.0 8.0 (16.0 DSQ) 9.0 8.0 139.0 97.0
10th Bart van Haren Juniors ARU6
ARU
9.0 (15.0) (12.0) 7.0 4.0 (10.0) 7.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 10.0 135.0 98.0
11th Tom Croes Juniors ARU103
ARU
5.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 12.0 13.0 (14.0) (14.0) 9.0 (16.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 11.0 12.0 154.0 110.0
12th Richard Richie Juniors CUR182
CUR
11.0 14.0 6.0 5.0 13.0 5.0 9.0 12.0 13.0 11.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 179.0 131.0
13th Jasper v/d Berg Juniors ARU121
ARU
14.0 9.0 14.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 12.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 188.0 140.0
14th Stijn Overwater Juniors CUR123
CUR
12.0 10.0 13.0 12.0 (14.0) 14.0 14.0 13.0 11.0 13.0 (16.0 DNC) 11.0 (16.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 190.0 144.0
15th Ryan Richie Juniors CUR172
CUR
15.0 11.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 234.0 186.0

Sports Category

Sailed: 15, Discards: 3, To count: 12, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Category SailNo Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st Luis Enrique Medina Sports COL10
COL
2.0 0.7 3.0 0.7 (6.0) 4.0 2.0 0.7 (7.0) 0.7 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 0.7 0.7 2.0 46.2 21.2
2nd Darren Maris Sports ARU2
ARU
(7.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 0.7 3.0 6.0 (12.0 DSQ) 3.0 0.7 2.0 2.0 0.7 56.1 31.1
3rd Reynaldo Torres Sports V777
VEN
(4.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 0.7 3.0 4.0 4.0 (12.0 DSQ) 0.7 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 53.4 32.4
4th Sjoerd Hoek Sports ARU44
ARU
3.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 0.7 3.0 4.0 2.0 0.7 (12.0 DSQ) 2.0 2.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 68.4 32.4
5th Mads Glensdal Sports DEN92
DEN
8.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 93.0 57.0
6th Robin van Veghel Sports ARU111
ARU
5.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 109.0 73.0
7th Hender Acosta Sports VEN-0
VEN
0.7 8.0 0.7 (12.0 DSQ) 4.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 140.4 104.4
8th Arthur van Aalst Sports CUR40
CUR
(12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 153.0 117.0
9th Diego Barber Sports 310
ARU
6.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 9.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 156.0 120.0
10th Russell Mawn Sports X
USA
(12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 180.0 144.0
10th Franco Boggio Sports ARU104
ARU
(12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 180.0 144.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finish9
DSQDisqualificationVaries


www.hiwindsaruba.com
hiwindsaruba@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com