event burgee venue burgee

2014 Aruba Hi-Winds

Windsurfing Long Distance

Results as of 19:40 on July 6, 2014

Contents

Masters Category

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Nat Category SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Richard Konstapel
CUR
Masters CUR20 0.7 2.0 0.7 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 13.4 5.4
2nd Etienne Soliano
BON
Masters NB56 2.0 0.7 (3.0) 0.7 3.0 9.4 6.4
3rd Ryan Lampe
ARU
Masters ARU5 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.0 0.7 18.7 10.7
4th Marcello Morrone
BRA
Masters BRA3 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 15.0 11.0
5th Juan Carlos Fernandez
VEN
Masters IV14 4.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 28.0 20.0
6th Orlando de Weever
ARU
Masters ARU92 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 34.0 26.0
7th Fulco de Vries
CUR
Masters CUR7 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 37.0 29.0

Women Category

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Nat Category SailNo R1 R3 Total Nett
1st Charlotte Skinner
USA
Women US21 0.7 0.7 1.4 1.4
2nd Carenys Salazar
VEN
Women V17/ISV11 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 6.0 6.0

PRO/Men Category

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Nat Category SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Ethan Westera
ARU
PRO/Men ARU4 (3.0) 0.7 0.7 0.7 2.0 7.1 4.1
2nd Miguel Bruggeman
VEN
PRO/Men VEN05 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 0.7 12.7 7.7
3rd Diony Guadagnino
VEN
PRO/Men V69 0.7 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 11.7 7.7
4th Juvannie Agustien
BON
PRO/Men NB35 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 18.0 14.0
5th Jean-Patrick v/d Wolde
CUR
PRO/Men CUR191 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 24.0 19.0
6th Mads Glensdal
DEN
PRO/Men DEN92 7.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 49.0 37.0
7th Nik v/d Eerenbeemt
ARU
PRO/Men ARU9 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 54.0 42.0
8th Jasper Gerritsen
NED
PRO/Men NL7 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 56.0 44.0
9th Reynaldo Torres
VEN
PRO/Men V777 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 60.0 48.0
9th Douglas Diaz
VEN
PRO/Men V34 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 60.0 48.0
9th Nikolas Zach
AUT
PRO/Men AUT1 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 OCS 12.0 DNC 60.0 48.0

Grandmasters Category

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Nat Category SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Uwe Dreijer
COL
Grandmasters COL61 0.7 (6.0) 0.7 0.7 0.7 8.8 2.8
2nd Perry v/d Wolde
CUR
Grandmasters CUR19 (9.0 DNC) 0.7 2.0 2.0 2.0 15.7 6.7
3rd Ricardo Albisu
ARG
Grandmasters A71 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 21.0 12.0
4th Mauro Medina
COL
Grandmasters COL11 3.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 18.0 13.0
5th Myles Borash
USA
Grandmasters US213 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 28.0 19.0
6th Raul Marquez
ARG
Grandmasters ARG15 4.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 35.0 26.0
7th Adolfo Fernandez
VEN
Grandmasters V111 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 38.0 29.0
8th Michael Testorf
USA
Grandmasters GER30 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 36.0

Juniors Category

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Nat Category SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Mack Dylan
ARU
Juniors ARU11 (0.7) 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 3.5 2.8
2nd Mark Tjon
ARU
Juniors ARU7 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 14.0 10.0
3rd Ram Rodriguez
VEN
Juniors V07 2.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0) 3.0 20.0 11.0
4th Milan de Jonge
ARU
Juniors ARU55 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 12.0
5th Malik Hoveling
ARU
Juniors ARU31 (8.0) 7.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 33.0 25.0
6th Bart van Haren
ARU
Juniors ARU6 5.0 (9.0) 9.0 6.0 5.0 34.0 25.0
7th Willem ten Ham
ARU
Juniors ARU404 (11.0) 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 36.0 25.0
8th Richard Richie
CUR
Juniors CUR182 7.0 (12.0) 5.0 8.0 8.0 40.0 28.0
9th Stijn Overwater
CUR
Juniors CUR123 10.0 (13.0) 8.0 5.0 9.0 45.0 32.0
10th Sai Rodriguez
VEN
Juniors V06 6.0 11.0 10.0 (19.0 DSQ) 19.0 DNC 65.0 46.0
11th Jasper v/d Berg
ARU
Juniors ARU121 14.0 10.0 12.0 (19.0 DNC) 11.0 66.0 47.0
12th Sam Kaffener
ARU
Juniors ARU106 12.0 8.0 11.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 69.0 50.0
13th Mathias Verploeg
ARU
Juniors ARU20 9.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 71.0 52.0
14th Melvin v/d Linde
ARU
Juniors ARU60 (19.0 DNC) 14.0 13.0 19.0 DNC 10.0 75.0 56.0
15th Tom Croes
ARU
Juniors ARU103 13.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 89.0 70.0
16th Wave Antonia
CUR
Juniors CUR68 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 95.0 76.0
16th Joel Kayser
ARU
Juniors ARU444 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 95.0 76.0
16th Ryan Richie
CUR
Juniors CUR172 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 95.0 76.0

Sports Category

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Nat Category SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Sjoerd Hoek
ARU
Sports ARU44 (10.0 DNC) 0.7 0.7 2.0 0.7 14.1 4.1
2nd Darren Maris
ARU
Sports ARU2 0.7 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 17.7 7.7
3rd Robin van Veghel
ARU
Sports ARU111 2.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 14.0 10.0
4th Diego Barber
ARU
Sports 310 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 0.7 10.0 DNC 40.7 30.7
5th Arthur van Aalst
CUR
Sports CUR40 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 43.0 33.0
6th Luis Enrique Medina
COL
Sports COL10 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 50.0 40.0
6th Russell Mawn
USA
Sports X (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 50.0 40.0
6th Franco Boggio
ARU
Sports ARU104 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 50.0 40.0
6th Hender Acosta
VEN
Sports VEN-0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 50.0 40.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DSQDisqualification19
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.112


www.hiwindsaruba.com
hiwindsaruba@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com