2014 Aruba Hi-Winds

Kite Long Distance

Results as of 9:39 on July 7, 2014

Contents

LD Juniors Categorie

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Categorie SailNo Nat R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
Total Nett
1st Berty Verginie LD Juniors 60
BON
1 (8 DNC) 5 1 1 16 8
2nd Sil Romeijn LD Juniors 58
BON
2 (8 DNC) 2 2 2 16 8
3rd Jaromir Petronilia LD Juniors 11
ARU
(5) 1 1 3 4 14 9
4th Jose David Marquez LD Juniors 16
BON
4 (8 DNC) 3 4 5 24 16
5th Ryan Augusta LD Juniors 55
BON
3 (8 DNC) 4 8 DNC 3 26 18
6th Marvin La Croes LD Juniors 40
BON
(8 DNC) 8 DNC 6 5 6 33 25
7th Lars Damhof LD Juniors 38
BON
(8 DNC) 8 DNC 7 8 DNC 7 38 30

LD Masters Categorie

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Categorie SailNo Nat R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
Total Nett
1st Pieter Zweers LD Masters 24
BON
(4) 1 1 1 4 11 7
2nd Rommel Rivas LD Masters 49
BON
(3) 2 2 2 2 11 8
3rd Armando Wester LD Masters Blue-2
ARU
1 (11) 3 4 1 20 9
4th Richard v/d Burg LD Masters 52
ARU
2 (12) 5 7 3 29 17
5th Theo Kok LD Masters 43
ARU
7 4 4 3 (9) 27 18
6th Mark van Beek LD Masters 19
ARU
6 5 6 (8) 5 30 22
7th Miroslav Frank LD Masters 56
CZ
(10) 6 7 6 6 35 25
8th Jeroen Gerfen LD Masters 48
ARU
(17) 3 12 5 11 48 31
9th William Stilwell LD Masters 54
USA
8 8 8 (9) 8 41 32
10th Harry Carvajal LD Masters 47
VEN
5 (25 DNC) 9 13 7 59 34
11th Ramin Croes LD Masters Blue-14
MEX
9 7 10 (16) 15 57 41
12th Arnold Lieuw LD Masters 5
ARU
(13) 9 11 12 10 55 42
13th Tho Nghiem LD Masters 32
USA
(15) 14 14 10 13 66 51
14th Eric Gresnicht LD Masters 30
ARU
12 10 17 15 (25 DNC) 79 54
15th Pieter Selen LD Masters Blue-8
ARU
15 16 (19) 11 12 73 54
16th Joris van Duppen LD Masters 41
ARU
(18) 15 15 14 17 79 61
17th Frank Vink LD Masters 4
ARU
16 13 13 (25 DNC) 25 DNC 92 67
18th Kees Beekmans LD Masters Ora-13
ARU
20 17 16 (25 DNC) 14 92 67
19th Roelof Docter LD Masters 34
NED
21 18 18 (25 DNC) 25 DNC 107 82
20th Johan Spaans LD Masters Red-12
ARU
19 (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 16 110 85
21st Aat Hoek LD Masters Blue-1
ARU
12 (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 112 87
22nd Juan Carlos del Rio LD Masters Red-14
VEN
(25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 125 100
22nd Les Long LD Masters Yel-7
USA
(25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 125 100
22nd Jurgen v/d Meer LD Masters Yel-5
ARU
(25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 125 100

LD Men Categorie

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Categorie SailNo Nat R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
Total Nett
1st Hernan Arends LD Men Ora-17
VEN
(1) 1 1 1 1 5 4
2nd Chito Coello LD Men Ora-16
VEN
2 2 2 3 (38 DNC) 47 9
3rd Eniel Narvaez LD Men 39
VEN
(38 DSQ) 3 3 2 2 48 10
4th Lysander Loefstok LD Men 45
ARU
4 5 (6) 5 4 24 18
5th Daniel Kervel LD Men 51
ARU
(9) 4 4 4 8 29 20
6th Michele Benisti LD Men Ora-14
ARU
(6) 6 5 6 5 28 22
7th Pieter Verduijn LD Men Ora-5
ARU
5 7 7 (9) 6 34 25
8th Danny Rodriguez LD Men 31
VEN
3 (12) 8 10 7 40 28
9th Scott Smit LD Men 26
NED
7 9 10 7 (11) 44 33
10th Petr Pechacek LD Men 7
CZE
8 8 (11) 8 9 44 33
11th Pascal Regien LD Men Blue-18
ARU
13 13 12 (38 DNC) 13 89 51
12th Remco v/d Berg LD Men 23
NED
10 10 9 (38 DNC) 26 93 55
13th Mark Lampe LD Men 22
ARU
16 (17) 13 13 15 74 57
14th Etienne Thiel LD Men 37
ARU
18 15 15 15 (19) 82 63
15th Wim Kloos LD Men Ora-10
NED
17 19 (38 DNC) 14 16 104 66
16th Diederik Kemmeling LD Men 57
ARU
19 16 18 19 (22) 94 72
17th Cedric Wever LD Men Red-7
ARU
12 (38 DNC) 38 DNC 12 12 112 74
18th Aaron Lee LD Men 2
USA
21 18 17 18 (38 DNC) 112 74
19th Jake Kelkboom LD Men 46
ARU
15 (38 DNC) 38 DNC 17 17 125 87
20th Michael Nachtegaal LD Men Red-8
CUR
14 (38 DNC) 38 DNC 16 24 130 92
21st Wim Gallet LD Men 9
BEL
(38 DSQ) 38 DSQ 14 38 DNC 10 138 100
22nd Maki Wiggins LD Men Ora-9
ARU
11 14 (38 DSQ) 38 DNC 38 DNC 139 101
23rd Ignacio Dotto LD Men 21
ARG
(38 DNC) 11 16 38 DNC 38 DNC 141 103
24th Roan Jaspers LD Men 13
BON
(38 DNC) 38 DNC 19 23 25 143 105
25th Reinier van Sisseren LD Men 17
ARU
(38 DNS) 20 38 DNC 20 27 143 105
26th Tim Lunshof LD Men Red-3
ARU
20 (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 14 148 110
27th Alberto Michieli LD Men Ora-6
ARU
(38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 3 155 117
28th Dirk Ormel LD Men 14
ARU
(38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 22 20 156 118
29th Jordy Bezemer LD Men 12
ARU
(38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 21 23 158 120
30th Astor Kuiperi LD Men Ora-15
ARU
(38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 11 38 DNC 163 125
31st Isidro Labernede LD Men 53
FRA
(38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 18 170 132
32nd Jan Moens LD Men 3
BEL
(38 DSQ) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 21 173 135
33rd Martijn de Loo LD Men 25
NED
(38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 190 152
33rd Jos Waterreus LD Men 18
NED
(38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 190 152
33rd Carlos Sojo LD Men Red-6
VEN
(38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 190 152
33rd Andres O. LD Men Red-11
ARU
(38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 190 152
33rd Manuel Ortiz LD Men Blue-10
VEN
(38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNF 190 152

LD Women Categorie

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Categorie SailNo Nat R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
Total Nett
1st Noortje Derksen LD Women 10
ARU
1 1 (3) 1 1 7 4
2nd Marie-Lou Fourre LD Women 27
VEN
(2) 2 2 2 2 10 8
3rd Maria di Fiore LD Women Ora-1
VEN
3 (8) 1 3 5 20 12
4th Yvette Tromp LD Women Ora-2
ARU
5 (12) 4 4 3 28 16
5th Inge Verbeek LD Women 15
ARU
6 4 (7) 7 4 28 21
6th Michele Lee LD Women 1
USA
11 6 5 5 (25 DNC) 52 27
7th Sophie Carache LD Women 42
VEN
7 5 (9) 8 8 37 28
8th Karin Stockmann LD Women 33
ARU
8 (10) 8 9 6 41 31
9th Agnes Verduijn LD Women Ora-18
ARU
10 9 10 (11) 7 47 36
10th Linda Bongaerts LD Women 35
ARU
9 7 (25 DNC) 6 25 DNC 72 47
11th Annabel van Westerop LD Women 59
ARU
4 3 (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 82 57
12th Yvette Franssen LD Women Blue-12
ARU
(25 DNC) 13 6 25 DNC 25 DNC 94 69
13th Marieke Selen LD Women Yel-2
ARU
(25 DNC) 14 25 DNC 12 25 DNC 101 76
14th Mariska Nieuweboer LD Women 8
NED
(25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 9 109 84
15th Sarah-Quita LD Women Ora
ARU
(25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 10 25 DNC 110 85
16th Nadine Mol LD Women Red-4
ARU
(25 DNC) 11 25 DNF 25 DNC 25 DNC 111 86
17th Sandy van Thol LD Women 50
ARU
(25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 125 100
17th Mariah Robinson LD Women 20
USA
(25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 125 100
17th Tiffany Kruik LD Women 36
ARU
(25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 125 100
17th Andrea Herrera LD Women 29
VEN
(25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 125 100
17th Stephanie Grootscholten LD Women 6
NED
(25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 125 100
17th Tatja Becker LD Women 28
ARU
(25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 125 100
17th Nicole Fernandez LD Women 44
VEN
(25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 125 100
17th Oriana Colmenares LD Women
VEN
(25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 125 100

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not start38
DSQDisqualification38


www.hiwindsaruba.com
hiwindsaruba@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com