event burgee venue burgee

2014 Aruba Hi-Winds

Windsurfing Slalom Kids

Results as of 13:53 on July 6, 2014

Contents

Barracudas Category

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Category SailNo Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Jaydan Saladin Barracudas ARU37
ARU
(4.0) (3.0) 2.0 3.0 0.7 2.0 0.7 (4.0) 0.7 0.7 20.8 9.8
2nd Julian Testorf Barracudas 7
SUI
0.7 (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 3.0 0.7 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 25.4 13.4
3rd Joshua Saladin Barracudas ARU38
ARU
2.0 2.0 0.7 0.7 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 23.4 13.4
4th Sean Smit Barracudas 2312
ARU
3.0 0.7 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) 4.0 2.0 0.7 2.0 (5.0 DNF) 28.4 15.4

Guppies Category

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Category SailNo Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Nina-Jolie Rep Guppies ARU
ARU
0.7 0.7 (2.0) 0.7 0.7 0.7 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (4.0) 16.5 7.5
2nd Lulu Senteno Guppies
ARU
(2.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 0.7 0.7 0.7 2.0 18.1 10.1
3rd Nicky Rep Guppies 605
ARU
(4.0) (3.0) 0.7 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 0.7 25.4 14.4
4th Marije Konstapel Guppies
CUR
3.0 (4.0) (4.0) (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 37.0 25.0

New Kids Category

Sailed: 24, Discards: 3, To count: 21, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Category SailNo Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 LD2 LD2 LD3 LD3 LD4 LD4 R22 R23 R24 LD5 LD5 Total Nett
1st Pedro Hernandez New Kids V35
VEN
(0.7) (0.7) 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 (2.0) 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 18.1 14.7
2nd Alyssa Wijnand New Kids NB50
BON
2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 0.7 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 54.7 43.7
3rd Vincent Testorf New Kids 13
GER
(5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 94.0 79.0
4th Danye Kuric New Kids
ARU
(5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 DSQ 4.0 4.0 4.0 102.0 87.0

Superkids Category

Sailed: 26, Discards: 3, To count: 23, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Category SailNo Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 LD1 LD1 LD2 LD2 LD3 LD3 LD4 LD4 R22 R23 R24 LD5 LD5 Total Nett
1st Nicolas Verploeg Superkids ARU71
ARU
0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 (2.0) 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 (4.0) 0.7 (2.0) 0.7 0.7 24.1 16.1
2nd Hidde de Vries Superkids CUR78
CUR
3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0 DNS) 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 0.7 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 68.7 55.7
3rd Timmy Zack Superkids USA11
USA
2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 0.7 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 0.7 2.0 2.0 85.4 70.4
4th Nathan Westera Superkids ARU40
ARU
(5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 88.0 73.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area5
DNFStarted but did not finish5
DNSCame to the start area but did not start5
DSQDisqualification5


www.hiwindsaruba.com
hiwindsaruba@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com